Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-35-006
Realkey 20341
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOMEZ DAISY
Owner Address 103 S GREEN ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77120609
Longitude -84.96302796
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description GREEN ST
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 103
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name GREEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 127987
Current 129779
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 109829
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 76997
2022 56696
2021 56696
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GOMEZ DAISY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-35-006
Bill 214533
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7088940
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 129779
Assessed Value 51912
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description GREEN ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1292.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1292.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 3:41:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 109829
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 921
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0