Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-35-015
Realkey 20350
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANKFORD CAMERON SMITH
Owner Address 220 BARNARD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.77058603
Longitude -84.96271025
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description HENDERSON ST
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 230
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HENDERSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 109694
Current 112284
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 92334
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 54964
2022 45038
2021 45038
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LANKFORD CAMERON SMITH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-35-015
Bill 221717
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086834
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 112284
Assessed Value 44914
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description HENDERSON ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1291.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1333.58
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1333.58
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 92334
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 906
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0