Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-35-018
Realkey 20352
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROBERTS JIMMY
Owner Address P O BOX 275
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77120883
Longitude -84.96266839
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description HENDERSON ST
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 222
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HENDERSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 257780
Current 295214
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 274214
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 160485
2022 107446
2021 107446
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROBERTS JIMMY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-35-018
Bill 232120
Exemption Type
Account No. 23250
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 295214
Assessed Value 118086
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description HENDERSON ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3395.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3395.85
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 9:24:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 274214
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1792
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3