Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-35-020
Realkey 20354
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ-LEON ANA
Owner Address 106 N HENDERSON
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77376411
Longitude -84.9626591
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description .36A LL219 35
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HENDERSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 170782
Current 158665
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 138715
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 106215
2022 76546
2021 76546
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ-LEON ANA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-35-020
Bill 222840
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081570
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 158665
Assessed Value 63466
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .36A LL219 35
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1636.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1636.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 138715
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1588
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0