Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-36-004
Realkey 20358
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name 205 PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 2411 SHAHN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7696151
Longitude -84.96957884
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description PCL22 205 & 205A W CUYLER ST
Total Acres 0.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2004
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 205
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CUYLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 404735
Current 404735
Land 146908
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 257827
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 176830
2022 176830
2021 176830
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient 205 PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-36-004
Bill 200087
Exemption Type
Account No. 7033594
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 404735
Assessed Value 161894
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PCL22 205 & 205A W CUYLER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5056.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5056.36
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 10:51:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 126397
Section Value 126397
Total Improvement Value 257827
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1900
Effective Year Built 1976
Section Area 2275
Total Building Area 4550
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0