Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-36-020
Realkey 20374
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GLAZE SUPPLY CO
Owner Address 117 W CUYLER ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76920234
Longitude -84.96944001
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description 312 S PENTZ ST
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name PENTZ
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 312912
Current 312912
Land 143424
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 169488
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 39063
2022 39063
2021 39063
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GLAZE SUPPLY CO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-36-020
Bill 214379
Exemption Type
Account No. 5850
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 312912
Assessed Value 125165
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 312 S PENTZ ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3909.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3909.21
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 11:18:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 169488
Section Value 169488
Total Improvement Value 169488
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built
Section Area 5350
Total Building Area 5350
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information