Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-38-011
Realkey 20398
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON MLS INC
Owner Address 204 WEST GORDON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77097358
Longitude -84.9698057
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description 202 04 GORDON ST
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name GORDON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 418764
Current 418764
Land 150392
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 268372
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 240493
2022 240493
2021 240493
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON MLS INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-38-011
Bill 209729
Exemption Type
Account No. 7044227
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 418764
Assessed Value 167506
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 202 04 GORDON ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5231.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5231.62
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 10:23:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 268372
Section Value 268372
Total Improvement Value 268372
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1940
Effective Year Built 1997
Section Area 3132
Total Building Area 3132
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information