Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-39-008
Realkey 20407
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FORESTER CHRISTY
Owner Address 424 SUNSET DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TRENTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30752
Latitude 34.77588038
Longitude -84.97131603
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description .68A 318 N THORNTON
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 318
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name THORNTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 397973
Current 411072
Land 136000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 275072
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 123493
2022 123493
2021 123493
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FORESTER CHRISTY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-39-008
Bill 212928
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085458
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 411072
Assessed Value 164429
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .68A 318 N THORNTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4728.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 4882.23
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 4882.23
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Single Family Residence
Used As *Single Family Conversion
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 275072
Section Value 275072
Total Improvement Value 275072
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1940
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2792
Total Building Area 2792
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information