Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-40-014
Realkey 20431
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MATHIS BILLY & TIM
Owner Address 3628 HWY 2
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.77454974
Longitude -84.96827675
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description CL 116 307 N HAM ST
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 307
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 159442
Current 160096
Land 96470
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 63626
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 104836
2022 72493
2021 72493
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MATHIS BILLY & TIM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-40-014
Bill 224151
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097361
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 160096
Assessed Value 64038
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CL 116 307 N HAM ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1841.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1841.58
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 8:50:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.18
Structure value 63626
Section Value 63626
Total Improvement Value 63626
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1979
Section Area 2275
Total Building Area 2275
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0