Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-44-000
Realkey 20442
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CITY OF DALTON
Owner Address 300 W WAUGH ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76927385
Longitude -84.96701396
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood
Legal Description .58A N SIDE MORRIS ST LL 219 12
Total Acres 1.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 305
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DEPOT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 590236
Current 552197
Land 45000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 507197
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 546687
2022 546687
2021 546687
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CITY OF DALTON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-44-000
Bill 207406
Exemption Type
Account No. 3289
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 552197
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .58A N SIDE MORRIS ST LL 219 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As Passenger Terminals
Used As Museums
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.8
Structure value 459786
Section Value 507197
Total Improvement Value 507197
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1920
Effective Year Built 2008
Section Area 5177
Total Building Area 5177
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display