Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-220-03-007
Realkey 20471
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BATTS AUDREY WILSON
Owner Address 301 FAIRVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76964841
Longitude -84.97583651
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HID
Legal Description L7 MURRAY HILL
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision MURRAY HILL
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAIRVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 292887
Current 290786
Land 60000
Residential Improvement 230786
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 203915
2022 113754
2021 113754
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BATTS AUDREY WILSON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-220-03-007
Bill 202922
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7095505
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 290786
Assessed Value 116314
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L7 MURRAY HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3156.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3156.28
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 230786
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1819
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0