Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-220-03-023
Realkey
20487
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GOSA MORRIS & LISA
Owner Address
402 VALLEY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.76840267
Longitude
-84.97419574
Legal Description
L21 MURRAY HILL
Total Acres
0.2
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
MURRAY HILL
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2022
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
402
Previous
402549
Current
386883
Land
60000
Residential Improvement
326883
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
273927
2022
183523
2021
183523
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GOSA MORRIS & LISA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-220-03-023
Bill
214845
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7104588
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
386883
Assessed Value
154753
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L21 MURRAY HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1117.51
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1117.51
Taxes Paid Date
12/30/2025 10:56:34 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
326883
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3348
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0