Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-220-04-021
Realkey 20512
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SIMPSON CRYSTAL SUNDAY & PETERS JOSHUA E
Owner Address 906 WEST CRAWFORD ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77180176
Longitude -84.98063829
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTBND
Legal Description L46T49 W BOUNDRY
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 906
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 228869
Current 227150
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 193150
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 110038
2022 89716
2021 89716
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SIMPSON CRYSTAL SUNDAY & PETERS JOSHUA E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-220-04-021
Bill 234683
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097761
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 227150
Assessed Value 90860
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L46T49 W BOUNDRY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2424.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2424.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193150
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1775
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0