Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-220-05-004
Realkey 20529
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MAPLES SARAH JANE
Owner Address 5554 OLD DALTON CLEVELAND HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.77053541
Longitude -84.97629992
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HID
Legal Description PL7 ELM GROVE HTS
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision ELM GROVE
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 608
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WILKINS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 239695
Current 245284
Land 75000
Residential Improvement 170284
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 160765
2022 131051
2021 131051
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MAPLES SARAH JANE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-220-05-004
Bill 223560
Exemption Type
Account No. 7060576
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 245284
Assessed Value 98114
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL7 ELM GROVE HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2821.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2821.5
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 12:54:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 170284
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1530
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0