Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-220-06-000
Realkey 20538
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STATE OF GEORGIA
Owner Address 1107 MEMORIAL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77091022
Longitude -84.97795471
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 709 W CRAWFORD ST (National Guard Armory)
Total Acres 2.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 709
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 346298
Current 346298
Land 90000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 256298
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 687122
2022 693112
2021 693112
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STATE OF GEORGIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-220-06-000
Bill 236107
Exemption Type
Account No. 4038
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 346298
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 709 W CRAWFORD ST (National Guard Armory)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As Armories
Used As Armories
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 151595
Section Value 151595
Total Improvement Value 256298
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1950
Effective Year Built 1971
Section Area 9840
Total Building Area 15690
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 3
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As Armories
Used As Armories
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 104703
Section Value 104703
Total Improvement Value 256298
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 24
Year Built 1950
Effective Year Built 1971
Section Area 5850
Total Building Area 15690
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee THE STATE OF GEORGIA
Grantor CITY OF DALTON
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 7/30/1955
Deed Book/Page 87 234
Deed Link Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2004-000000
Comments