Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-220-09-002
Realkey
20550
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
RUBIO GERARDO PEREZ
Owner Address
605 SCHOOL ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.77313495
Longitude
-84.97662651
Legal Description
0 08A SCHOOL ST
Total Acres
0.07
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
605
Previous
132855
Current
138056
Land
24000
Residential Improvement
114056
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
86186
2022
61084
2021
61084
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
RUBIO GERARDO PEREZ
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-220-09-002
Bill
232962
Exemption Type
Account No.
7031302
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
138056
Assessed Value
55222
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0 08A SCHOOL ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1588.06
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1588.06
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:16 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
114056
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1959
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1147
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0