Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-220-10-003
Realkey 20556
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ JULIO A
Owner Address 521 SCHOOL STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77307553
Longitude -84.97568377
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HRMFLD
Legal Description 521 SCHOOL ST
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 521
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SCHOOL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 152187
Current 159405
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 135405
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 114304
2022 78183
2021 78183
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ JULIO A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-220-10-003
Bill 217613
Exemption Type
Account No. 7068291
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 159405
Assessed Value 63762
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 521 SCHOOL ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1833.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1833.64
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 135405
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1480
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0