Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-220-10-007
Realkey 20560
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARDONA IVAN GONZALEZ
Owner Address 514 VERNON AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77277291
Longitude -84.97524735
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HRMFLD
Legal Description 0 14A 514 VERNON AVE
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 514
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VERNON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 123435
Current 140682
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 116682
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 89563
2022 58458
2021 58458
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARDONA IVAN GONZALEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-220-10-007
Bill 206130
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7103703
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 140682
Assessed Value 56273
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 14A 514 VERNON AVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1320.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1320.97
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 116682
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 855
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet