Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-220-16-007
Realkey 20602
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MEZA ENRIQUE & ADAME CINTYIA
Owner Address 322 SUMMIT CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77128254
Longitude -84.97534798
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HRMFLD
Legal Description CRAWFORD ST
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 511
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 202445
Current 222630
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 198630
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 137808
2022 98055
2021 98055
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HILL ANNETTE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-220-16-007
Bill 218013
Exemption Type
Account No. 18500
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 222630
Assessed Value 89052
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CRAWFORD ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2560.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2560.92
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 2:22:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 198630
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1930
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1760
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0