Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-220-16-013
Realkey 20608
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name POCIASK PETER
Owner Address 501 W CRAWFORD ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77105614
Longitude -84.97417839
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HRMFLD
Legal Description CRAWFORD ST
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 100
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 243461
Current 283061
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 259061
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 160000
2022 128868
2021 128868
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient POCIASK PETER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-220-16-013
Bill 229994
Exemption Type
Account No. 7098461
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 283061
Assessed Value 113224
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CRAWFORD ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3256.04
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3256.04
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 259061
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1424
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3