Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-220-16-016
Realkey
20611
Owner Address
148 CASTLE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.77126856
Longitude
-84.97464706
Legal Description
.20A LL 220-16
Total Acres
0.2
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
505
Previous
239904
Current
224660
Land
60000
Residential Improvement
164660
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
110000
2022
79177
2021
79177
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BARNWELL LILLIAN
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-220-16-016
Bill
202544
Exemption Type
Account No.
7102039
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
224660
Assessed Value
89864
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.20A LL 220-16
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2584.26
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2584.26
Taxes Paid Date
12/4/2025 12:40:05 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
164660
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1959
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2880
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0