Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-220-17-002
Realkey 20614
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MG INVESTMENTS OF DALTON LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 1671
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77128187
Longitude -84.97727911
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description 75X135 LOT W CRAWFORD ST (BM 39)
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 703
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 265390
Current 265390
Land 34500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 230890
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 201429
2022 137951
2021 137951
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MG INVESTMENTS OF DALTON LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-220-17-002
Bill 225145
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083460
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 265390
Assessed Value 106156
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 75X135 LOT W CRAWFORD ST (BM 39)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3052.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3052.78
Taxes Paid Date 12/3/2025 3:41:11 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 230890
Section Value 230890
Total Improvement Value 230890
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1984
Effective Year Built 1995
Section Area 2697
Total Building Area 2697
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 4
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0