Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-220-18-007
Realkey 20624
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAILEY MICHAEL A & KIMBERLY K
Owner Address 1912 SOURWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77128946
Longitude -84.97955739
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HRMFLD
Legal Description 0 15A 813 W CRAWFORD ST
Total Acres 0.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 813
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 134111
Current 155868
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 134868
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 83977
2022 61300
2021 61300
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BAILEY MICHAEL A & KIMBERLY K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-220-18-007
Bill 202175
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087041
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 155868
Assessed Value 62347
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 15A 813 W CRAWFORD ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1792.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1792.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 11:07:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 134868
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 852
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile