Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-220-22-010
Realkey 20650
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOLBROOK GLORIA MARIE & JEFFERY SCOTT
Owner Address 332 N BOUNDARY ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77565897
Longitude -84.97975844
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HRMFLD
Legal Description .35A LL220 12
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 332
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name BOUNDARY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 244240
Current 237458
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 216458
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157689
2022 123740
2021 123740
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RIDDLE ODELL & JOHNNIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-220-22-010
Bill 231746
Exemption Type
Account No. 4853
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 237458
Assessed Value 94983
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .35A LL220 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2731.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2731.49
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 10:07:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 216458
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1632
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3