Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-01-007
Realkey 20701
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KUYKENDALL CLINTON RYAN
Owner Address 209 WESTERLY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77377585
Longitude -84.98695926
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description L17 WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 209
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WESTERLY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 254408
Current 239289
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 206439
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 191998
2022 117058
2021 117058
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KUYKENDALL CLINTON RYAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-01-007
Bill 221377
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100173
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 239289
Assessed Value 95716
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L17 WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2563.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2563.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 206439
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1776
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile