Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-01-012
Realkey 20706
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MONDRAGON MIGUEL
Owner Address 4756 TIBBS BRIDGE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77273938
Longitude -84.98628234
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description PL34 WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1304
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VERNON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 211417
Current 206943
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 174093
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 165216
2022 120793
2021 120793
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MONDRAGON MIGUEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-01-012
Bill 225649
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067619
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 206943
Assessed Value 82777
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL34 WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2191.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2191.84
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 4:55:57 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174093
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1447
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3