Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-01-019
Realkey 20713
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOUHNE JOUZAFEN
Owner Address 217 HARVARD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77466686
Longitude -84.98547068
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description L36 WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 215
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KENEMER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 193891
Current 193563
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 160713
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 149096
2022 111897
2021 111897
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DOUHNE JOUZAFEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-01-019
Bill 211162
Exemption Type
Account No. 7090321
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 193563
Assessed Value 77425
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L36 WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2226.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2226.57
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 160713
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1331
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile