Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-01-085
Realkey 20777
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCNEELY SR LEWIS A
Owner Address 1303 BEVERLY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77564344
Longitude -84.98542353
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description L175 WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1303
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEVERLY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 350125
Current 327045
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 294195
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 268597
2022 229396
2021 229396
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MCNEELY SR LEWIS A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-01-085
Bill 224758
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096960
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 327045
Assessed Value 130818
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L175 WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3573.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3573.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 294195
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2917
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile