Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-03-011
Realkey 20797
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEWIS MIKAELA GRACE & GABRIEL J
Owner Address 1103 W CRAWFORD STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77126233
Longitude -84.9837041
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description LT 30 MONTE VISTA
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1103
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 230197
Current 230226
Land 30600
Residential Improvement 199626
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 171926
2022 135501
2021 135501
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LEWIS MIKAELA GRACE & GABRIEL J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-03-011
Bill 222187
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7101845
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 230226
Assessed Value 92090
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 30 MONTE VISTA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2459.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2459.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 199626
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1830
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: EXT WALLS ALUMINUM SIDING
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall