Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-03-012
Realkey 20798
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HICKS J B JR
Owner Address 103 LEWELL STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77129754
Longitude -84.98349812
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description NPL 29 MONTA VISTA
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 56442
Current 56442
Land 11861
Residential Improvement 44581
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 30430
2022 18098
2021 23929
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HICKS J B JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-03-012
Bill 217909
Exemption Type
Account No. 7065774
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 56442
Assessed Value 22577
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description NPL 29 MONTA VISTA
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 649.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 698.36
Taxes Paid Date 5/6/2026 1:08:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 44581
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1025
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood