Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-04-009
Realkey 20835
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OLALDE ANGELA D
Owner Address 100 MONTE VISTA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7709146
Longitude -84.98598186
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description 0 38A FIRST BAPT CHURCH
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 100
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MONTE VISTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 265525
Current 244985
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 212135
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 173683
2022 142342
2021 142342
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient OLALDE ANGELA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-04-009
Bill 227470
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7095340
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 244985
Assessed Value 97994
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 38A FIRST BAPT CHURCH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2629.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2629.42
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 212135
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2326
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile