Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-04-016
Realkey 20842
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOAN VAN TY
Owner Address 1496 BLUE SAIL AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City GRAYSON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30017
Latitude 34.76966506
Longitude -84.98599757
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description UNM-TRACT FIRST BAPT CHURCH (PLAN
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MONTE VISTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 278456
Current 255463
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 222613
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212549
2022 202440
2021 202440
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DOAN VAN TY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-04-016
Bill 210953
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7105375
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255463
Assessed Value 102185
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNM-TRACT FIRST BAPT CHURCH (PLAN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2749.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2749.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 12:47:54 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 222613
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2357
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile