Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-08-001
Realkey 20856
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATRICK JOHN M & MELANIE K
Owner Address 114 DAVIDSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77378181
Longitude -84.98907369
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description .37A WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 114
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAVIDSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 257698
Current 240471
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 207621
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 237878
2022 183565
2021 183565
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PATRICK JOHN M & MELANIE K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-08-001
Bill 228601
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7030504
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 240471
Assessed Value 96188
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .37A WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2577.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2577.5
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207621
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1888
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile