Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-08-005
Realkey 20860
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GONZALEZ VILLAFUERTE DANIEL ETAL
Owner Address 112 DAVIDSON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77347059
Longitude -84.9890662
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description LT2 WESTERLY HEIGHTS ADD
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 57
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 112
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAVIDSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 263007
Current 245544
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 212694
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212672
2022 185656
2021 185656
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GONZALEZ VILLAFUERTE DANIEL ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-08-005
Bill 214731
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099751
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 245544
Assessed Value 98218
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT2 WESTERLY HEIGHTS ADD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2635.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2635.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 212694
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2006
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile