Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-12-001
Realkey 20891
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MAQUAEDA CYNTHIA STEPHANIE
Owner Address 101 WESTERLY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77180287
Longitude -84.98702447
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description L155 WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WESTERLY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 192700
Current 196465
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 163615
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 139962
2022 96918
2021 96918
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MAQUAEDA CYNTHIA STEPHANIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-12-001
Bill 223561
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7074964
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 196465
Assessed Value 78586
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L155 WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2047.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2047.59
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 5:40:05 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 163615
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1196
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3