Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-12-007
Realkey 20897
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TORRES HUMBERTO AREVALO & GRACIELA
Owner Address 111 HARVARD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77285589
Longitude -84.98856488
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description L111 WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 111
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HARVARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218903
Current 208877
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 176027
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 165216
2022 113731
2021 113731
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TORRES HUMBERTO AREVALO & GRACIELA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-12-007
Bill 237912
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083406
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208877
Assessed Value 83551
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L111 WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2214.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2214.09
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 176027
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1604
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood