Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-14-004
Realkey 20907
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WARD RONALD E JR & SUSAN MURPHY
Owner Address 805 PIEDMONT LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77559067
Longitude -84.98097963
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DHA
Legal Description PTLT2 & LT3 OAK HGTS
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision OAK HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 805
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PIEDMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 365802
Current 357396
Land 50000
Residential Improvement 307396
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 327337
2022 267251
2021 267251
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WARD RONALD E JR & SUSAN MURPHY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-14-004
Bill 239498
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 6279
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 357396
Assessed Value 142958
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTLT2 & LT3 OAK HGTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3922.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3922.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:42:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 307396
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2318
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: DECREASING GRADE TO BE MORE UNIFORM WITH SURROUNDI
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip