Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-15-002
Realkey 20914
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOVINGOOD MELANIE
Owner Address P O BOX 1067
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307221067
Latitude 34.76955453
Longitude -84.98716892
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description LT2 MONTE VISTA PHASE 2
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 110
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SIOUX
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 448677
Current 411297
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 378447
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 338330
2022 291488
2021 291488
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LOVINGOOD MELANIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-15-002
Bill 222908
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 6237
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 411297
Assessed Value 164519
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT2 MONTE VISTA PHASE 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4542.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4542.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 3:02:17 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 378447
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3581
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood