Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-17-002
Realkey 20924
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MENDOZA GREGORIO
Owner Address 914 VERNON AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77284477
Longitude -84.98198211
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTBND
Legal Description LT 2 WEST CARMEL SUB
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 914
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VERNON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 211846
Current 211846
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 175346
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 136830
2022 103510
2021 103510
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MENDOZA GREGORIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-17-002
Bill 225020
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067497
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 211846
Assessed Value 84738
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 2 WEST CARMEL SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2248.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2248.22
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 12:12:02 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 175346
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1756
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood