Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-222-01-003
Realkey
20931
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
LOWERY J RICHARD & JEAN S
Owner Address
358 CASTLE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.77404923
Longitude
-84.99204349
Legal Description
L86&PL87 WESTERLY HTS (SC)
Total Acres
0.72
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
358
Previous
341467
Current
323225
Land
5130
Residential Improvement
318095
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
298958
2022
279873
2021
279873
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
LOWERY J RICHARD & JEAN S
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-222-01-003
Bill
222947
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
9448
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
323225
Assessed Value
129290
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L86&PL87 WESTERLY HTS (SC)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
842.32
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
842.32
Taxes Paid Date
12/5/2025 2:50:18 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
318095
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1974
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3202
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
4
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
9