Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-222-01-008
Realkey 20935
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CITY OF DALTON
Owner Address 300 W WAUGH ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77908288
Longitude -84.99292896
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description CASTLE RD
Total Acres 0.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CASTLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1018850
Current 1009190
Land 86940
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 922250
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1018850
2022 1564010
2021 1564010
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CITY OF DALTON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-222-01-008
Bill 207414
Exemption Type
Account No. 3289
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1009190
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CASTLE RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description 61Tnk/Bolted Steel Water
Value 922250
Year Built 2008
Calculated Area 22500
Length 150
Width 150
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display