Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-222-01-016
Realkey 20943
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LONG HEATHER LEIGH
Owner Address 364 CASTLE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77367103
Longitude -84.99199628
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description L85&PL84 WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 364
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CASTLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 270752
Current 287826
Land 5130
Residential Improvement 282696
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 226512
2022 167810
2021 167810
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LONG HEATHER LEIGH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-222-01-016
Bill 222562
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7102563
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 287826
Assessed Value 115130
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L85&PL84 WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3014.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3014.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 282696
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2106
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Wood Shingle
Roof Shape Gambrel
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood