Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-222-04-017
Realkey 20997
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEE HAROLD ANTHONY & KEISHA BROADRICK LE
Owner Address 520 RAINSONG ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76656768
Longitude -84.99271331
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LVMN
Legal Description L55&PL54&56 LOVEMAN HILLS
Total Acres 0.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision LOVEMAN HILLS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 520
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAINSONG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 409591
Current 400051
Land 57000
Residential Improvement 343051
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 287237
2022 280486
2021 280486
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LEE HAROLD ANTHONY & KEISHA BROADRICK LE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-222-04-017
Bill 221986
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080207
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 400051
Assessed Value 160020
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L55&PL54&56 LOVEMAN HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4601.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4601.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 343051
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2314
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall