Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-222-05-008
Realkey 21051
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACKSON MARVIN T & MARY E
Owner Address 118 N TIBBS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77334836
Longitude -84.99478201
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LVMN
Legal Description L12 LOVEMAN HILLS
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision LOVEMAN HILLS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 118
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name TIBBS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 402691
Current 402691
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 366191
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 273535
2022 166637
2021 166637
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient JACKSON MARVIN T & MARY E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-222-05-008
Bill 219455
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 6384
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 402691
Assessed Value 161076
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L12 LOVEMAN HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1756.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1756.39
Taxes Paid Date 12/19/2025 8:18:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 366191
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2562
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Mansard
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile