Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-222-11-005
Realkey 21063
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIQUEZ-MONTOYA JUAN DIEGO & MAGILI
Owner Address 432 CASTLE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77050831
Longitude -84.99107957
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LVMN
Legal Description 0.38A CASTLE RD
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 432
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CASTLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 362386
Current 398805
Land 5700
Residential Improvement 393105
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 230000
2022 184679
2021 184679
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIQUEZ-MONTOYA JUAN DIEGO & MAGILI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-222-11-005
Bill 232599
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7104243
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 398805
Assessed Value 159522
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.38A CASTLE RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4169.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4169.35
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 393105
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3100
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gambrel
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood