Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-222-11-006
Realkey 21064
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MASTIN CONNIE
Owner Address 2174 LAKE FRANCES RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77080019
Longitude -84.99123514
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LVMN
Legal Description 106 CASTLE RD
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 424
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CASTLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 238719
Current 263794
Land 5700
Residential Improvement 258094
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 185998
2022 133434
2021 133434
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MASTIN CONNIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-222-11-006
Bill 224119
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080193
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 263794
Assessed Value 105518
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 106 CASTLE RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3034.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3034.42
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 2:17:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 258094
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1714
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3