Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-222-22-007
Realkey 21090
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUTCHINS ARTHUR RAY JR ETAL
Owner Address 1702 VIOLET WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77331943
Longitude -84.99285703
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LVMN
Legal Description PL106&L107 LOVEMAN HILLS
Total Acres 1.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision LOVEMAN HILLS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1702
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIOLET
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 654598
Current 676569
Land 57000
Residential Improvement 619569
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 529758
2022 439500
2021 567373
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HUTCHINS ARTHUR RAY JR ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-222-22-007
Bill 219108
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099575
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 676569
Assessed Value 270628
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL106&L107 LOVEMAN HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7455.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7455.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 619569
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4201
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 5
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 14
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood