Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-222-22-010
Realkey 21093
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAWSON APRIL MICHELLE & ANDREW JOHN N
Owner Address 106 N RAINSONG RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77156453
Longitude -84.99248568
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LVMN
Legal Description L112 LOVEMAN HILLS
Total Acres 1.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision LOVEMAN HILLS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name RAINSONG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 673679
Current 673679
Land 57000
Residential Improvement 616679
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 479243
2022 357559
2021 357559
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DAWSON APRIL MICHELLE & ANDREW JOHN N
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-222-22-010
Bill 210300
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7108032
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 673679
Assessed Value 269472
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L112 LOVEMAN HILLS
Sale Date 10/24/2024
Taxes Due 7560.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7560.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 616679
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 5139
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 10
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall