Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-222-22-029
Realkey
21109
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ERLI MARGARET ANNE & ERLI PHILIP ANDREW
Owner Address
203 WILDFLOWER WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.77515237
Longitude
-84.99403187
Legal Description
LT8&PTLT9 LOVEMAN HILLS
Total Acres
1.6
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
057
Subdivision
LOVEMAN HILLS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2011
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2022
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
203
Previous
449783
Current
462141
Land
57000
Residential Improvement
405141
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
270419
2022
229148
2021
229148
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
KEENER DANIEL AND TOMMY D
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-222-22-029
Bill
220640
Exemption Type
Account No.
7083428
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
462141
Assessed Value
184856
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT8&PTLT9 LOVEMAN HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
5316.01
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
5316.01
Taxes Paid Date
12/30/2025 12:17:11 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
405141
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1988
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2678
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
8