Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-223-02-007
Realkey 21126
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOVE HAROLD B JR ETAL
Owner Address 111 LISA LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77466545
Longitude -84.99847478
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood TMBRLN
Legal Description L10 TIMBERLAND
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision TIMBER LANE
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 111
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LISA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 290590
Current 288568
Land 60000
Residential Improvement 228568
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 206504
2022 145653
2021 145653
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient LOVE HAROLD B JR ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-223-02-007
Bill 222885
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 3652
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 288568
Assessed Value 115427
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L10 TIMBERLAND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 443.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 443.65
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 11:35:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 228568
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1964
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1856
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet